Neutrik OpticalCon® NO2-4FD-R

SKU:
NO2-4FD-R
Availability:
2-8 week delivery - Please call +44 (0) 1795 419460 for more information.

Call for Price

(No reviews yet)
Weight:
100.00 Grams

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear.

Description

It is built in the standard D size shell, features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a push-pull locking mechanism for safe connection. 
Chassis connector with Ruthenium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact. 
Features & Benefits: 

  • Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
  • Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust an dirt 
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation 
  • Connection on the front side either by rugged OpticalCon© or standard LC connector 

Color coding labeling plates are included to identify fiber mode: 

  •     Multimode - black 
  •     Singlemode PC - blue 
  •     Singlemode APC - green